Sampson County Super Sprint

2010 Overall Males

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Show all results
Place Bib First name Last name Age Location Swim Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank T1 Bike Rank Bike Avg MPH T2 Rank T2 Run Rank Run Pace Penalty Official
1 1 Zack Capets 20 Huntersville, NC 1 02:55.6 1:11 1 0:42 1 17:03.0 24.6 11 0:36 1 12:44.6 6:23 33:59.6
2 6 Dwayne Dixon 25 Raleigh, NC 2 03:13.3 1:18 2 0:43 3 18:39.3 22.5 28 0:57 4 14:23.5 7:12 37:55.8
3 14 Paul Minor 37 Raleigh, NC 3 03:38.0 1:28 20 1:37 2 18:30.9 22.7 20 0:46 11 15:30.3 7:46 40:01.2
4 21 Harvey Haigler 47 Raleigh, NC 12 04:01.1 1:37 10 1:11 4 19:09.0 21.9 16 0:42 9 15:09.6 7:35 40:11.3
5 46 Jason Sipley 31 Raleigh, NC 20 04:29.0 1:48 11 1:19 6 20:15.5 20.7 9 0:35 2 13:47.6 6:54 40:24.3
6 30 William Reese 31 Hopemills, NC 13 04:12.4 1:41 12 1:26 5 19:55.1 21.1 40 1:08 3 14:05.5 7:03 40:45.9
7 15 Martin Tetreault 45 Smithfield, NC 5 03:48.2 1:32 4 0:51 8 21:04.8 19.9 22 0:49 5 14:28.6 7:15 41:00.5
8 28 Gray Talley 35 Raleigh, NC 6 03:49.4 1:32 5 1:03 11 21:42.4 19.3 18 0:45 13 15:38.4 7:50 42:57.0
9 3 Aidan Pounder 12 Cary, NC 10 03:58.5 1:36 6 1:04 13 21:48.2 19.3 2 0:28 15 15:54.5 7:58 43:12.5
10 37 John Autry 22 Dunn, NC 23 04:33.6 1:50 8 1:08 10 21:22.7 19.6 37 1:05 16 15:59.6 8:00 44:07.9
11 119 Jim Leone 44 Raleigh, NC 15 04:15.2 1:43 28 2:00 17 22:37.0 18.6 5 0:32 6 14:49.4 7:25 44:11.9
12 121 Matt Eaton 45 Hope Mills, NC 39 05:07.6 2:04 21 1:39 16 22:24.5 18.7 7 0:32 7 14:53.8 7:27 44:36.2
13 24 Robert Jones 48 Raleigh, NC 27 04:40.7 1:53 43 2:37 7 21:04.4 19.9 31 1:00 12 15:34.1 7:48 44:55.2
14 18 Paul Smith 46 Raleigh, NC 17 04:19.3 1:44 40 2:31 12 21:43.1 19.3 42 1:11 19 16:25.7 8:13 46:09.2
15 38 Rob Baxter 48 Wake Forest, NC 28 04:42.9 1:54 42 2:34 22 23:11.7 18.1 21 0:47 8 15:02.5 7:32 46:17.3
16 39 Michael Bruton 53 High Point, NC 31 04:51.9 1:57 32 2:15 18 22:37.5 18.6 27 0:56 18 16:15.1 8:08 46:54.5
17 62 Todd Worthington 37 Raleigh, NC 24 04:35.0 1:50 3 0:49 15 22:18.3 18.8 17 0:43 31 18:38.1 9:20 47:02.3
18 89 Todd Fincher 35 Raleigh, NC 30 04:50.3 1:57 27 1:59 14 21:59.3 19.1 51 1:34 22 17:09.5 8:35 47:31.2
19 66 James Garris 36 Lillington, NC 21 04:29.2 1:48 9 1:10 9 21:21.0 19.7 38 1:06 43 19:29.0 9:45 47:33.4
20 25 Paul Duncan 26 Raleigh, NC 19 04:25.6 1:47 14 1:30 28 24:15.4 17.3 8 0:32 23 17:11.6 8:36 47:54.0
21 56 Matt Leininger 37 Rocky Mount, NC 18 04:22.0 1:45 26 1:55 20 22:48.5 18.4 26 0:56 32 18:40.2 9:21 48:41.1
22 29 Doug Vodicka 50 Raleigh, NC 7 03:51.1 1:33 25 1:50 32 24:40.3 17 53 1:38 21 16:46.5 8:24 48:44.8
23 48 Aaron Earwood 36 Raleigh, NC 14 04:14.8 1:42 29 2:02 26 24:06.7 17.4 33 1:02 24 17:23.4 8:42 48:48.7
24 16 Brett Deselms 28 Jacksonville, NC 4 03:44.0 1:30 41 2:33 24 23:50.9 17.6 44 1:12 25 17:33.4 8:47 48:52.4
25 149 Brian Strong 33 Wake Forest, NC 16 04:15.6 1:43 45 2:47 39 25:47.6 16.3 15 0:41 17 16:13.6 8:07 49:43.8
26 35 Jeff Vreugdenhil 47 Clinton, NC 25 04:35.4 1:51 18 1:35 21 22:58.5 18.3 62 2:02 36 18:50.3 9:26 50:00.6
27 22 Burton Burrows 15 Kenansville, NC 11 04:01.0 1:37 24 1:43 37 25:20.2 16.6 3 0:31 34 18:44.4 9:23 50:17.9
28 68 Wellie Jackson 37 Clinton, NC 42 05:13.7 2:06 38 2:28 44 27:02.3 15.5 25 0:53 14 15:40.8 7:51 51:17.0
29 95 Harold Garner 43 Hope Mills, NC 38 05:07.5 2:03 19 1:35 31 24:23.7 17.2 45 1:15 41 19:10.7 9:36 51:30.9
30 43 Alastair Pounder 9 Cary, NC 36 05:03.4 2:02 17 1:34 35 25:05.9 16.7 12 0:37 42 19:23.5 9:42 51:43.0
31 141 Brad Phillips 41 Cornelius, NC 49 05:48.3 2:20 53 3:02 19 22:47.4 18.4 43 1:12 40 19:01.0 9:31 51:49.9
32 137 Dustin Mills 36 Wake Forest, NC 44 05:25.8 2:11 34 2:16 29 24:15.6 17.3 1 0:24 48 20:21.3 10:11 52:42.2
33 124 Joe Bell 58 Clinton, NC 40 05:11.1 2:05 33 2:16 25 24:01.4 17.5 64 2:08 44 19:31.7 9:46 53:07.3
34 75 Jim Walker 50 Fayetteville, NC 33 04:59.3 2:00 36 2:23 33 24:55.6 16.8 63 2:03 45 19:40.7 9:51 54:00.7
35 92 Randy Moore 45 Dunn, NC 64 07:02.4 2:49 57 3:21 50 27:47.4 15.1 13 0:40 10 15:14.2 7:38 54:04.0
36 61 William Woodruff 62 Buies Creek, NC 45 05:26.6 2:11 15 1:31 34 24:57.0 16.8 50 1:34 53 21:30.2 10:46 54:58.2
37 42 Tommy Newton 56 Clinton, NC 51 06:00.2 2:25 62 4:07 27 24:14.2 17.3 65 2:10 30 18:36.6 9:19 55:06.3
38 86 Amado Felipe 21 Clinton, NC 41 05:13.6 2:06 23 1:41 64 32:05.0 13.1 10 0:35 20 16:31.5 8:16 56:05.5
39 59 Jackson Moore 20 Raleigh, NC 26 04:35.8 1:51 39 2:30 48 27:45.8 15.1 68 3:08 28 18:19.4 9:10 56:18.5
40 150 Allen West 33 Autryville, NC 50 05:54.0 2:22 48 2:52 53 28:28.7 14.7 23 0:50 29 18:29.0 9:15 56:32.8
41 27 William Baker 31 Raleigh, NC 22 04:32.0 1:49 55 3:10 47 27:18.4 15.4 41 1:11 49 20:24.4 10:13 56:34.0
42 146 Will Stancil 19 Raleigh, NC 34 05:01.0 2:01 31 2:04 45 27:04.2 15.5 29 0:58 54 21:44.5 10:53 56:50.7
43 115 Michael Wells 45 Raleigh, NC 56 06:24.6 2:34 52 3:00 49 27:46.6 15.1 24 0:50 39 19:00.0 9:30 57:00.6
44 114 Brad Hughes 40 Huntersville, N, NC 32 04:52.9 1:58 50 2:56 38 25:26.7 16.5 61 2:01 55 22:00.2 11:01 57:15.9
45 122 Kenneth Koehler 27 Hope Mills, NC 58 06:25.9 2:35 16 1:32 56 29:45.8 14.1 32 1:01 33 18:41.7 9:21 57:25.4
46 106 Mike Penick 56 Raleigh, NC 46 05:31.0 2:13 64 4:35 30 24:19.4 17.3 67 3:03 47 20:19.8 10:10 57:47.3
47 135 Nelson Johnson 47 Kinston, NC 52 06:01.8 2:25 56 3:20 54 28:56.8 14.5 49 1:31 26 18:00.7 9:01 57:48.5
48 20 Eli Bradley 11 Clinton, NC 8 03:56.7 1:35 7 1:06 67 34:23.9 12.2 4 0:31 27 18:15.3 9:08 58:12.2
49 64 David Fowle 78 Raleigh, NC 43 05:15.3 2:07 51 2:57 43 26:58.4 15.6 58 1:50 52 21:13.3 10:37 58:12.9
50 40 Frank Valadez 12 , NC 55 06:18.8 2:32 35 2:22 59 30:23.2 13.8 6 0:32 35 18:45.3 9:23 58:19.8
51 109 Alper Ender 15 Raleigh, NC 48 05:35.3 2:15 44 2:40 23 23:31.1 17.8 48 1:20 64 25:20.4 12:41 58:26.4
52 127 Joaquin Aguayo 39 Durham, NC 57 06:24.9 2:34 61 4:06 42 26:57.6 15.6 66 2:17 37 18:51.6 9:26 58:35.9
53 44 Gary Taylor 69 Dunn, NC 47 05:31.3 2:13 54 3:03 36 25:06.2 16.7 55 1:42 59 23:46.2 11:54 59:07.1
54 110 Jason Page 37 Wilson, NC 35 05:01.9 2:01 49 2:53 60 30:24.7 13.8 39 1:07 46 20:16.5 10:09 59:41.8
55 12 Matthew Millen 35 Clinton, NC 54 06:09.2 2:28 22 1:40 58 30:19.2 13.8 14 0:40 50 21:00.0 10:30 59:47.2
56 112 David Rives 55 Clinton, NC 63 07:02.3 2:49 63 4:19 40 26:19.9 15.9 46 1:17 51 21:07.6 10:34 1:00:05.5
57 102 Ben Burrows 44 Kenansville, NC 61 06:40.1 2:41 37 2:28 41 26:36.1 15.8 19 0:46 60 23:53.7 11:57 1:00:22.6
58 111 Luke Page 12 Wilson, NC 29 04:47.8 1:56 46 2:50 61 30:25.3 13.8 36 1:05 56 22:47.5 11:24 1:01:54.8
59 83 Brad Robinson 37 Raleigh, NC 60 06:35.0 2:38 30 2:02 52 28:18.9 14.8 47 1:18 61 24:01.8 12:01 1:02:15.3
60 138 Willie Mitchell 67 Clinton, NC 68 08:30.6 3:25 68 5:49 51 27:49.9 15.1 60 1:57 38 18:59.1 9:30 1:03:04.5
61 120 Theodore Thomas, Iii 57 Clinton, NC 65 07:34.9 3:02 59 3:48 46 27:15.1 15.4 54 1:41 63 25:17.3 12:39 1:05:35.8
62 144 Anthony Sessoms 43 Clinton, NC 53 06:04.9 2:26 60 3:50 63 31:36.5 13.3 34 1:04 57 23:38.2 11:50 1:06:12.8
63 125 William Warren 54 Roseboro, NC 62 06:49.0 2:44 58 3:32 55 29:32.0 14.2 35 1:05 65 25:28.6 12:45 1:06:24.8
64 156 Benjamin Strickland 32 , NC 37 05:05.1 2:03 47 2:52 66 34:14.8 12.3 30 0:59 66 25:48.2 12:55 1:08:58.0
65 117 Mac McPhail 56 Clinton, NC 66 08:13.0 3:18 65 4:44 62 30:36.4 13.7 57 1:48 62 24:13.8 12:07 1:09:33.9
66 155 George Wilson 52 Newton Grove, NC 67 08:16.8 3:19 69 6:31 57 29:57.3 14 52 1:36 58 23:38.6 11:50 1:09:59.2
67 123 Scott Sauer 49 Lillington, NC 59 06:31.9 2:37 67 5:22 68 36:47.4 11.4 59 1:54 68 35:25.4 17:43 1:26:00.1
68 130 Charles Gancer 77 Clinton, NC 69 09:06.3 3:39 66 4:51 69 48:37.7 8.6 56 1:46 67 29:31.7 14:46 1:33:51.5
69 23 Scott Earwood 34 Whispering Pine, NC 9 03:56.9 1:35 13 1:27 65 33:39.3 12.5 0 0