Sampson County Super Sprint

2011 Overall Males

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Show all results
Place Bib First name Last name Age Location Swim Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank T1 Bike Rank Bike Avg MPH T2 Rank T2 Run Rank Run Pace Penalty Official
1 27 Joey Church 31 Charlotte, NC 9 03:44.9 1:30 1 0:43 1 17:31.3 24 18 0:50 2 11:15.2 5:38 34:03.6
2 2 Dwayne Dixon 26 Raleigh, NC 2 03:01.3 1:13 2 0:47 3 18:12.8 23.1 8 0:39 4 11:35.9 5:48 34:14.4
3 17 Jonathan Healy 31 Fayetteville, NC 5 03:32.1 1:25 6 0:51 4 18:28.5 22.7 4 0:35 1 10:54.7 5:28 34:20.1
4 197 Bobby Dixon 48 Apex, NC 35 04:26.8 1:47 3 0:48 2 17:40.2 23.8 16 0:47 6 12:03.5 6:02 35:44.7
5 11 Ian Toms 45 Raleigh, NC 17 04:06.0 1:39 19 1:40 7 19:08.6 21.9 3 0:33 5 12:03.0 6:02 37:29.1
6 9 Jeremy Klinger 37 Pikeville, NC 10 03:46.2 1:31 5 0:51 5 18:54.5 22.2 17 0:50 15 13:20.7 6:41 37:41.3
7 18 David Krueger 25 Fayetteville, NC 8 03:40.5 1:29 38 2:04 13 19:51.1 21.1 26 0:54 3 11:34.8 5:48 38:03.4
8 146 Dallas Austin 30 Sanford, NC 19 04:07.0 1:39 36 2:02 11 19:25.1 21.6 5 0:35 7 12:05.7 6:03 38:14.4
9 194 Eric Esposito 27 Boardman, NC 6 03:37.8 1:28 16 1:29 6 19:02.0 22.1 10 0:41 23 13:57.1 6:59 38:45.4
10 21 Mark Wicker 49 Dunn, NC 30 04:23.8 1:46 9 1:06 9 19:16.1 21.8 15 0:46 16 13:20.8 6:41 38:52.1
11 16 Mike Youngblood 53 Wilmington, NC 13 03:56.1 1:35 7 1:03 10 19:17.5 21.8 55 1:15 19 13:27.4 6:44 38:57.7
12 14 Michael Jones 46 Wilmington, NC 15 04:00.9 1:37 13 1:18 16 20:39.2 20.3 1 0:27 20 13:30.3 6:46 39:54.8
13 50 Tony Petros 39 Fayetteville, NC 16 04:04.2 1:38 55 2:32 8 19:12.3 21.9 39 1:01 14 13:15.6 6:38 40:04.3
14 1 Kyle Bain 27 Rocky Mount, NC 1 02:52.3 1:09 4 0:50 25 21:24.9 19.6 29 0:55 28 14:14.4 7:08 40:15.4
15 84 Jason Sipley 32 Raleigh, NC 42 04:35.9 1:51 8 1:04 23 21:24.3 19.6 2 0:30 10 12:57.5 6:29 40:31.2
16 19 Anthony Biller 43 Raleigh, NC 4 03:30.6 1:25 48 2:23 12 19:36.8 21.4 54 1:14 29 14:27.8 7:14 41:10.8
17 3 Christopher Miller 30 Raleigh, NC 3 03:10.1 1:17 35 2:02 22 21:13.6 19.8 36 1:00 24 13:57.7 6:59 41:22.3
18 43 Gregory Cohan 25 Raleigh, NC 68 05:19.4 2:08 22 1:42 14 20:38.2 20.3 52 1:12 9 12:50.7 6:26 41:41.5
19 54 John Autry 23 Dunn, NC 25 04:16.4 1:43 23 1:44 17 20:57.5 20 21 0:52 25 14:08.2 7:05 41:56.8
20 74 Pete Guerdan 28 Fayetteville, NC 24 04:13.4 1:42 20 1:42 35 22:03.3 19 53 1:12 12 13:03.0 6:32 42:12.8
21 47 James Hurr 43 Cameron, NC 39 04:30.4 1:49 10 1:09 18 20:57.8 20 23 0:52 34 14:55.0 7:28 42:23.1
22 73 Chris Greer 28 Annandale, VA 27 04:20.9 1:45 30 1:53 37 22:08.7 19 46 1:05 11 13:01.5 6:31 42:27.6
23 57 Aaron Leininger 32 Cary, NC 41 04:33.3 1:50 14 1:19 39 22:20.8 18.8 22 0:52 18 13:27.0 6:44 42:31.5
24 178 Shawn McNickle 34 Apex, NC 52 04:47.5 1:55 26 1:48 21 21:12.6 19.8 32 0:56 27 14:14.0 7:07 42:57.8
25 46 Raymond Girroir 24 Cameron, NC 45 04:41.0 1:53 21 1:42 34 22:02.6 19 35 0:57 22 13:47.2 6:54 43:09.4
26 38 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh, NC 46 04:41.2 1:53 11 1:09 24 21:24.7 19.6 61 1:20 36 15:03.2 7:32 43:37.9
27 52 Leigh Wakeling 28 Cameron, NC 7 03:39.6 1:28 43 2:15 47 23:14.2 18.1 48 1:08 17 13:26.6 6:44 43:42.5
28 190 Forrest Heath III 13 Mebane, NC 11 03:50.7 1:33 17 1:29 27 21:43.0 19.3 37 1:00 43 15:43.3 7:52 43:45.9
29 79 Ken Matthews 44 Raleigh, NC 64 05:11.1 2:05 18 1:39 42 22:57.7 18.3 70 1:32 8 12:29.9 6:15 43:48.6
30 120 Jon Lowe 31 Sanford, NC 34 04:26.1 1:47 59 2:40 30 21:54.6 19.2 92 2:09 13 13:13.7 6:37 44:22.5
31 99 Adrain McLawhorn 41 Clinton, NC 73 05:24.7 2:10 25 1:47 40 22:47.5 18.4 59 1:18 21 13:35.6 6:48 44:52.5
32 87 Michael Sullivan 56 Spring Lake, NC 77 05:40.0 2:16 49 2:25 15 20:38.4 20.3 34 0:57 39 15:20.0 7:40 44:59.1
33 41 Greg Wohlgemuth 46 Surf City, NC 40 04:31.6 1:49 37 2:03 33 22:02.3 19 75 1:39 35 15:02.0 7:31 45:16.7
34 200 John Porterfield 31 Raleigh, NC 28 04:21.5 1:45 71 3:08 29 21:50.5 19.2 56 1:15 33 14:54.3 7:28 45:28.9
35 59 Jimmie Overton 30 Raleigh, NC 14 04:00.3 1:37 28 1:51 44 23:00.4 18.2 44 1:04 46 16:07.8 8:04 46:02.6
36 58 David McDonald 45 Apex, NC 26 04:19.3 1:44 45 2:20 32 22:01.8 19.1 28 0:54 58 16:42.2 8:22 46:16.6
37 61 Mark Sigmon 32 Raleigh, NC 43 04:36.1 1:51 33 2:00 50 23:39.4 17.7 64 1:22 31 14:41.9 7:21 46:19.4
38 195 Kevin Chignell 41 Raleigh, NC 57 05:00.2 2:01 27 1:49 19 20:59.7 20 42 1:03 67 17:30.2 8:46 46:21.6
39 28 Carvus Byrd Iv 24 Smithfield, NC 21 04:09.4 1:40 44 2:18 31 21:55.9 19.1 95 2:14 44 15:54.3 7:58 46:30.0
40 68 Don Lacombe 43 Raleigh, NC 49 04:44.5 1:54 81 3:43 20 21:09.1 19.8 73 1:36 40 15:28.4 7:45 46:39.8
41 119 Steven Finney 42 Raeford, NC 54 04:58.3 2:00 50 2:25 26 21:32.6 19.5 60 1:20 50 16:26.7 8:14 46:41.5
42 34 Brad Hughes 41 Raleigh, NC 20 04:08.4 1:40 12 1:17 46 23:12.1 18.1 67 1:29 69 17:31.3 8:46 47:36.9
43 37 Carlos Palala 38 Clinton, NC 22 04:11.4 1:41 60 2:41 54 23:51.8 17.6 47 1:06 45 16:01.4 8:01 47:50.9
44 40 Bruce Andrews 27 Chapel Hill, NC 18 04:06.8 1:39 47 2:22 53 23:43.2 17.7 74 1:38 49 16:24.2 8:13 48:13.6
45 95 Ronald Sauer 61 Cary, NC 66 05:14.3 2:06 58 2:37 49 23:24.0 17.9 6 0:37 52 16:27.8 8:14 48:19.5
46 80 David Meyer 46 Fayetteville, NC 33 04:26.1 1:47 93 4:17 38 22:08.8 19 81 1:48 42 15:43.1 7:52 48:22.6
47 106 Michael Banks 55 Clayton, NC 72 05:23.3 2:10 68 3:01 28 21:43.5 19.3 82 1:52 59 16:44.2 8:23 48:42.2
48 56 Mark Clark 45 Bunn, NC 71 05:21.0 2:09 40 2:11 36 22:06.0 19 72 1:33 71 17:54.9 8:58 49:05.3
49 127 Brian Harmon 41 Wilson, NC 69 05:19.8 2:08 66 2:52 43 22:59.2 18.3 71 1:33 51 16:27.2 8:14 49:10.4
50 48 Matt Leininger 38 Rocky Mount, NC 37 04:29.5 1:48 63 2:47 48 23:19.1 18 80 1:47 62 16:54.8 8:28 49:16.1
51 179 Brad Murphy 32 Raleigh, NC 65 05:11.1 2:05 67 3:00 41 22:56.9 18.3 76 1:39 61 16:52.6 8:27 49:38.2
52 143 David Simonson 46 Clinton, NC 88 06:47.8 2:44 79 3:32 56 24:11.2 17.4 12 0:45 30 14:36.0 7:18 49:50.5
53 185 Roderick Simmons 42 Asheville, NC 92 07:27.5 2:59 15 1:24 55 24:06.4 17.4 89 2:03 32 14:51.1 7:26 49:50.9
54 78 Greg Long 42 Fayetteville, NC 63 05:11.1 2:05 77 3:25 45 23:01.4 18.2 91 2:06 47 16:16.8 8:09 49:59.3
55 7 Sam Johnson 13 Wilson, NC 47 04:41.8 1:53 42 2:13 59 24:50.4 16.9 13 0:45 68 17:30.9 8:46 50:00.3
56 42 Joe Bell 59 Clinton, NC 59 05:02.2 2:01 39 2:06 52 23:41.6 17.7 65 1:27 72 17:57.4 8:59 50:12.9
57 15 Timothy Barnes 35 Chapel Hill, NC 31 04:24.2 1:46 24 1:45 63 25:26.5 16.5 84 1:54 63 16:55.2 8:28 50:24.2
58 20 Daimhin Graves 27 Fayetteville, NC 58 05:02.0 2:01 80 3:40 64 25:40.5 16.4 83 1:53 26 14:10.6 7:06 50:25.8
59 75 John Hodorowicz 30 Raleigh, NC 85 06:23.9 2:34 62 2:45 51 23:40.9 17.7 88 2:02 41 15:37.7 7:49 50:28.3
60 49 Jason Page 38 Wilson, NC 32 04:24.2 1:46 74 3:13 69 26:32.4 15.8 7 0:38 53 16:30.9 8:16 51:17.5
61 93 Tommy Newton 57 Clinton, NC 67 05:16.0 2:07 73 3:12 57 24:17.2 17.3 93 2:12 54 16:33.7 8:17 51:29.7
62 10 Jacob Lee 16 Raeford, NC 48 04:42.0 1:53 31 1:58 67 26:17.0 16 51 1:11 66 17:24.7 8:43 51:32.1
63 123 Justin Seagraves 25 Fayetteville, NC 74 05:31.6 2:13 96 4:30 60 25:00.0 16.8 85 1:54 38 15:11.5 7:36 52:06.4
64 31 Jeff Page 35 Spring Hope, NC 44 04:39.2 1:52 29 1:52 65 26:06.8 16.1 57 1:15 77 18:42.7 9:22 52:35.6
65 97 Carlos Gomez 52 Kitty Hawk, NC 70 05:20.5 2:09 84 3:49 58 24:30.5 17.1 99 2:50 48 16:20.7 8:11 52:49.1
66 32 Luke Page 13 Wilson, NC 23 04:12.0 1:41 41 2:12 68 26:17.1 16 66 1:27 79 19:25.3 9:43 53:31.9
67 188 Allen West 34 Autryville, NC 82 05:59.4 2:24 57 2:36 73 26:56.8 15.6 20 0:51 65 17:23.5 8:42 53:45.8
68 105 Daniel Miron 32 Raleigh, NC 62 05:09.5 2:04 61 2:44 62 25:18.2 16.6 63 1:21 80 19:34.6 9:48 54:06.6
69 112 Austin Maynor 29 Maxton, NC 29 04:21.7 1:45 70 3:03 74 27:19.0 15.4 40 1:03 78 19:09.9 9:35 54:55.3
70 153 Nelson Johnson 48 Kinston, NC 61 05:06.3 2:03 89 4:01 76 27:41.2 15.2 33 0:56 64 17:19.5 8:40 55:03.4
71 150 Mark Pepper 48 Fayetteville, NC 60 05:05.2 2:03 87 3:54 70 26:46.6 15.7 38 1:01 76 18:21.3 9:11 55:07.1
72 111 Nathan Rightmer 30 Raleigh, NC 78 05:52.7 2:22 94 4:22 61 25:14.9 16.6 68 1:30 74 18:11.7 9:06 55:10.3
73 91 Marty Baker 42 Winterville, NC 80 05:56.8 2:23 53 2:28 72 26:51.5 15.6 43 1:04 83 20:14.9 10:08 56:34.6
74 145 Jeff Smith 50 Clinton, NC 89 06:49.7 2:44 88 3:56 81 28:25.1 14.8 25 0:53 56 16:34.4 8:18 56:37.3
75 164 Houston Bouchard 14 Clinton, NC 12 03:55.0 1:34 65 2:49 93 33:59.1 12.4 14 0:45 37 15:11.1 7:36 56:38.7
76 65 Kenneth Blue 34 Raleigh, NC 55 04:58.8 2:00 86 3:52 85 30:24.8 13.8 30 0:56 57 16:36.4 8:19 56:47.1
77 191 Stephen Kosterman 28 Clinton, NC 51 04:47.0 1:55 46 2:22 90 32:16.7 13 9 0:39 60 16:45.3 8:23 56:48.6
78 24 Dave Sunda 49 Winston Salem, NC 56 04:59.1 2:00 69 3:02 84 29:14.7 14.4 96 2:16 73 18:02.0 9:01 57:33.0
79 139 Michael Johnson 38 Raleigh, NC 76 05:39.9 2:16 32 1:59 83 29:03.9 14.4 19 0:50 86 20:58.2 10:30 58:30.7
80 141 David Rives 56 Clinton, NC 90 06:56.5 2:47 85 3:49 75 27:20.2 15.4 58 1:17 81 19:46.4 9:54 59:08.2
81 92 Alfred Lunt 53 Fayetteville, NC 79 05:55.9 2:23 52 2:27 79 28:05.3 14.9 90 2:06 84 20:53.4 10:27 59:26.1
82 173 James Hall 44 Fayetteville, NC 87 06:31.8 2:37 78 3:31 66 26:11.0 16 69 1:30 89 21:54.5 10:58 59:37.4
83 196 Connor Chignell 10 Raleigh, NC 53 04:55.4 1:59 64 2:48 87 31:22.9 13.4 11 0:44 82 20:04.4 10:03 59:54.2
84 198 David Wilkes 45 Fayetteville, NC 93 07:39.3 3:04 75 3:13 89 31:58.4 13.1 27 0:54 55 16:34.2 8:18 1:00:18.0
85 182 Cesar Sanchez 46 Garner, NC 91 07:05.3 2:51 76 3:20 80 28:14.1 14.9 49 1:10 85 20:55.0 10:28 1:00:44.0
86 142 Juan Rodriguez 45 Hartsville, SC 96 08:36.8 3:27 90 4:04 82 29:03.0 14.5 50 1:11 75 18:19.5 9:10 1:01:13.3
87 110 James Michael 31 Raleigh, NC 50 04:46.6 1:55 72 3:10 77 27:54.9 15 62 1:21 95 24:26.3 12:14 1:01:37.3
88 126 Adam Gonzalez 11 Fayetteville, NC 75 05:38.9 2:16 56 2:35 88 31:40.2 13.3 41 1:03 88 21:52.0 10:56 1:02:47.5
89 151 Marcus Bryant 40 Maxton, NC 97 09:02.3 3:37 82 3:43 71 26:51.0 15.6 79 1:44 87 21:40.4 10:51 1:03:00.0
90 8 Richard McGuire 34 Hope Mills, NC 83 06:11.4 2:29 91 4:12 78 28:03.3 15 98 2:28 93 23:38.6 11:50 1:04:32.4
91 71 Eli Bradley 12 Clionton, NC 36 04:29.0 1:48 83 3:45 94 35:10.5 11.9 31 0:56 90 22:09.5 11:05 1:06:29.0
92 144 Lonnie McPhail 57 Clinton, NC 84 06:20.1 2:33 97 4:34 86 30:36.7 13.7 78 1:43 91 23:15.8 11:38 1:06:29.1
93 148 Justin Nelson 32 Clinton, NC 81 05:58.2 2:24 95 4:25 91 33:16.6 12.6 87 1:58 96 25:23.5 12:42 1:11:00.9
94 149 Terry Nelson 55 Dunn, NC 86 06:29.3 2:36 92 4:13 92 33:30.1 12.5 77 1:41 97 25:35.3 12:48 1:11:27.5
95 157 Rick Osewalt 56 Whitsett, NC 98 10:24.2 4:10 34 2:02 95 36:21.5 11.5 45 1:04 98 26:08.9 13:05 1:15:59.7
96 183 Bill Schmidt 51 Zebulon, NC 94 07:43.6 3:06 99 5:09 97 47:08.5 8.9 94 2:12 94 23:40.1 11:51 1:25:52.1
97 184 Reagan Schmidt 10 Zebulon, NC 95 07:45.1 3:07 100 5:30 98 47:22.0 8.9 97 2:16 92 23:37.7 11:49 1:26:29.8
98 170 Chick Gancer 78 Clinton, NC 100 11:55.9 4:47 101 6:05 96 46:41.3 9 86 1:57 100 29:04.9 14:33 1:35:42.7
99 169 Dennis Galbraith 51 Hope Mills, NC 99 11:29.4 4:36 98 5:08 99 1:05:49.2 6.4 24 0:53 99 27:18.8 13:40 1:50:36.7
100 12 Joseph Johnson 15 Clinton, NC 0 51 2:25 0 0 70 17:44.4 8:53
101 45 Harold Garner 44 Hope Mills, NC 38 04:30.2 1:49 54 2:29 0 0 0